Alimov Khasan Khasanovich
The main activities of the company are research, design and survey works in the sphere  of energy, industrial and civil construction, designing  of  thermal  power  objects    in the republics of Central Asia: Thermal Power Plants (TPP),  Combined  Heat- and- Power   Plants ( PHP)  District  Boiler Plants(DBP).
In total, under the  TEP  projects  15 Thermal Power Plants  with the overall  capacity of more than 10,000 MW  were built and expanded. All large District Heating Boiler Plants of the city of Tashkent and other towns  of the Republic  with the total capacity of more than 4,500 Gcal/h    were  built  by  the  detailed designs   of  TEP.
TEP is equipped with modern computer aids and software products  that  allowing to perform projects at a high technological level. Today the success of any company depends   from   the used information technology.
In September 2007 in the JSC   “Teploelektroproekt"  the Quality Management System  was  implemented according to  the International Standard ISO 9001:2000.
In February - June 2008  the group of employees  of TEP  passed training and have implemented the system of three-dimensional design PDMS (software product AVEVA www.aveva.ru )
Currently, the detailed design of all objects is performed using the three-dimensional design system PDMS.
Professionalism of specialists is of great importance. Therefore, our corporate management  pays  great attention  to the careful attitude to employees and tomaximizing their  qualification level. Highly qualified staff of our  company is capable to solve any tasks assigned  to the   engineers  of energy sector  of  Uzbekistan.